Wacker Neuson G2.1AE Parts Manual

Marke
Wacker Neuson
Kategorie
Stromgenerator
Modell
G2.1AE
Typ
Parts Manual
www.wackergroup.com
0008244 100
10.2005
Portable Generators
Tragbare Generatoren
Generadores Portátilos
Groupes électrogénes portables
G 2.1AE
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
G 2.1AE
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0008244 - 100
3
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
6
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
10
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
12
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
14
Kit/Grounding Rod/Cable
Satz/Erdungsstange/Kabel
Juego/Varilla a Tierra/Cable
Jeu/Tringle de Mise à la Terre/Câble
16
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
19
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
20
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
24
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
28
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
30
Blower Housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
32
Air Cleaner/Muffler/Governor
Luftfilter/Auspufftopf/Regler
Filtro de Aire/Silenciador/Regulador
Filtre à Air/Pot d?Echappement/Régulateur
34
Fuel Tank/Carburetor
Kraftstofftank/Vergaser
Tanque de Combustible/Carburador
Reservoir à Essence/Carburateur
38
G 2.1AE
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0008244 - 100
5
Frame
Rahmen
G 2.1AE
Chasis
Châssis
6
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111236 1
Honda engine
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
2 0112055 2
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
3 0112056 2
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
5 0110407 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
7 0028949 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
8 0110955 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
9 0110368 1
Circuit breaker box
Schaltautomatkasten
Caja del disyuntor
Carter du disjoncteur
10 0110369 1
Circuit breaker
Stromunterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
230V/0,03A/25A
11 0010369 2
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M5
12 0011151 1
Carriage bolt
Schloßschraube
Tornillo de carruaje
Boulon brut à tête bombée
M8 x 30
13 0011475 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M5 x 20
6Nm/4ft.lbs
14 0010373 2
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
15 0030066 11
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
16 0087824 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
17 0089664 4
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M8 x 34
18 0025648 4
Lockwasher
Federring
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
5/16in
19 0052203 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5/16-24 x 7/8in
18Nm/13ft.lbs
20 0011439 1
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
21 0088152 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
22 0010365 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
NM10
23 0088535 1
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20
24 0087785 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
25 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
26 0010880 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M6
27 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Câble de mise à la terre
G 2.1AE
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
0008244 - 100
7
Frame
Rahmen
G 2.1AE
Chasis
Châssis
8
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
28 0087737 2
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
1,405 x 1,5
29 0089329 2
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
G 2.1AE
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
0008244 - 100
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111208 1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
2 0010373 2
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
3 0011469 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M6 x 25
10Nm/7ft.lbs
4 0110406 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
5 0083679 4
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
5 0112058 1
Connector housing, 4 pole,plug
4-Pol Stecker
Enchufe
Fiche
6 0110358 2
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
230V/16A/IP44
6 0010370 8
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
6 0110405 8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
7 0010872 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M4
8 0010370 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
9 0110376 1
Control panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande
10 0110951 1
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
11 0110521 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
12 0110360 1
Circuit breaker
Stromunterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
10A
13 0085172 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 12
41Nm/30ft.lbs
G 2.1AE
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008244 - 100
11
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
G 2.1AE
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
12
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087049 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
5/16-24 x 10,45in
2 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
3 0111723 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
65mm
4 0088273 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
5 0118870 1
Kit-diode
Satz-Diode
Juego de diodo
Jeu de rectificateur
1200V/16A
6 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
7 0087054 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16-24in
8 0118870 1
Kit-diode
Satz-Diode
Juego de diodo
Jeu de rectificateur
1200V/16A
9 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
10 0087053 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25
11 0111724 1
Capacitor
Kondensator
Condensador
Condensateur
40
Microfarad/400V
12 0118982 1
Kit-stator
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0028304 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
16-14 4,4 ID
15 0112057 1
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
15 0088514 4
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
G 2.1AE
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008244 - 100
13
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0117507 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
2 0116940 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
3 0153788 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
4 0088897 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
5 0151156 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
G 2.1AE
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
0008244 - 100
15
Kit/Grounding Rod/Cable
Satz/Erdungsstange/Kabel
G 2.1AE
Juego/Varilla a Tierra/Cable
Jeu/Tringle de Mise à la Terre/Câble
16
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0118561 1
Kit-grounding rod
Satz-Erdungsstange
Juego de varilla a tierra
Jeu de tringle de mise à la terre
G 2.1AE
Kit/Grounding Rod/Cable
Satz/Erdungsstange/Kabel
Juego/Varilla a Tierra/Cable
Jeu/Tringle de Mise à la Terre/Câble
0008244 - 100
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0081991 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
2 0053983 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
3 0053984 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
4 0070970 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
5 0070971 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
6 0053995 2
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
A8 x 14
7 0082000 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
8 0081608 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
9 0074643 1
Oil filler cap
Kappe-Ölfüller
Llenador de aceite
Remplisseur d'huile
10 0071630 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
25Nm/18ft.lbs
11 0081755 1
Kit-governor
Reglersatz
Juego-regulador
Jeu-régulateur
12 0070953 1
Slider
Gleitstück
Manguito
Douille
13 0070959 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
14 0081615 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
15 0071639 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
16 0076934 1
Governor compl.
Regler kpl.
Regulador compl.
Régulateur compl.
20 0072333 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
21 0072331 1
Oil alert switch assy.
Ölwarnschalter
Modulo-interruptor
Module-contacteur
22 0071082 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
14 x 1,3
23 0072332 1
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M10
24 0082001 1
Cylinder
Zylinder
Cilindro
Cylindre
25 0082018 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
26 0070964 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
27 0070963 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
28 0075800 1
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie d'allumage
G 2.1AE
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
0008244 - 100
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
29 0070948 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M8 x 32
30 0082002 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
31 0081744 1
Valve guide clip
Sicherungsring
Sujetador
Agrafe
32 0070944 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guíaválvula
Guide de soupape
33 0070945 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guíaválvula
Guide de soupape
34 0082003 1
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
35 0070950 2
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
36 0073263 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M6 x 109
37 0071626 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 60
38 0081761 1
Breather tube
Entlüftungsrohr
Tubo respiradero
Tube reniflard
39 0072773 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 13
10Nm/7ft.lbs
40 0070839 1
Cylinder head cover
Zylinderkopfhaube
Tapa del cilindro
Couvercle supérieur
41 0070942 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
G 2.1AE
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
0008244 - 100
23
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
G 2.1AE
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
24
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0070998 1
Rotator valve cap
Ventilkappe
Tapa-válvula
Couvercle de soupape
2 0070997 1
Spring holder
Federgehäuse
Soporte
Support
3 0081760 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
4 0082006 1
Exhaust valve
Auslaßventil
Válvula de escape
Soupape d'échappement
5 0082005 1
Intake valve
Einlaßventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
6 0070996 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
7 0073266 1
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
8 0151028 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
9 0070990 2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
10 0071637 2
Push rod (valve lifter)
Stoßstange
Levantaválvula
Poussoir de soupape
11 0073265 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
12 0072778 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
8
13 0070986 2
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
14 0070985 2
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
15 0070984 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
1/4-28in
16 0084640 1
Crankshaft compl.
Kurbelwelle kpl.
Cigueñal compl.
Vilebrequin compl.
17 0071642 1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
18 0071643 1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
19 0081995 1
Set-piston rings
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
20 0081994 2
Piston pin clip
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistón
Anneau de fixation
21 0082004 1
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
22 0071647 1
Connecting rod
Pleuel
Biela
Bielle
23 0071007 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M7 x 35
24 0071648 1
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Pasador de pistón
Axe de piston
25 0070974 1
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
G 2.1AE
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
0008244 - 100
25
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
G 2.1AE
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
26
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0070973 1
Ignition coil
Zündspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
27 0071651 1
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
28 0068967 1
Woodruff key
Woodruffkeil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
25 x 18
29 0071652 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
30 0081779 1
Starter pulley
Starterscheibe
Polea
Poulie de démarrage
31 0054005 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M14
32 0081737 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
G 2.1AE
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
0008244 - 100
27
Starter
Starter
G 2.1AE
Arrancador
Démarreur
28
0008244 - 100
/

in anderen Sprachen